Home Search

Board
Awards Judges Board Bylaws In The News Award Presenter Feedback Join Links Sponsor

 

Qtrly Meetings
Rep Training
Info & Docs
Matrix Info Form
Matrix Judge Info

2014 Board of Directors                                                      

 

Member Companies   Board of Directors 
2nd Star Productions(SSP) Kim Etheridge
Aldersgate Church Community Theatre (ACCT) Bailey R. Center
The Alliance Theatre (TAT) Steve Moss
The Arlington Players¹ (TAP) Barbara Esquibel
Bowie Community Theatre (BCT) John Nunemaker
Capital City Players of DC (CCDC) Chris Tully
Castaways Repertory Theatre¹ (CRT) Denise Mattingly
Chevy Chase Players (CCP) Jim Robertson (Treasurer)
Colonial Players of Annapolis (CPA) Craig Mummey
Damascus Theatre Company (DTC) Liz Korte
Dominion Stage (DS) Patrick M. Doneghy
Fauquier Community Theatre (FCT) Bryan Marsh
Greenbelt Arts Center (GAC) John Decker
Hard Bargain Players¹ (HBP) April Weimer
Kensington Arts Theatre (KAT) Jenna Ballard (Secretary)
Little Theatre of Alexandria¹ (LTA) Kira Hogan
Laurel Mill Playhouse (LMP) Michael Hartsfield
McLean Community Players (MCP) Patti Green Roth/Linda Stone
Montgomery Playhouse¹ (MP) Judy Mayer
Port City Playhouse (PCP) Sydney-Chanele Dawkins
Port Tobacco Players¹  (PTP) John Kirby
Prince George's Little Theatre (PGLT) Roy Peterson (Chair)
Prince William Little Theatre¹ (PWLT) Don Wilson
Providence Players of Fairfax (PPF) Mario Font
Reston Community Players¹ (RCP) Jerry Morse
Rockville Little Theatre (RLT) Ken Kemp
Rockville Musical Theatre (RMT) Mark Hamberger
Rooftop Productions3 (RTP) Ted Ballard
St. Mark's Players (SMP) Rick Hayes
Silver Spring Stage (SSS) Leta Hall
Taking Flight Theatre Company (TFT) Matthew Randall
Tantallon Community Players (TCP) John Battersby
Vienna Theatre Company (VTC) Tom Epps
Charter Member Companies         New Member Companies (2012)    3Inactive Member Companies (2012)

Board Meeting Minutes

Home ] Search ]     

Last Updated: 03/18/12 03:21 PM
Website questions or problems: webmaster@washingtontheater.org